Stand 03.04.2024
Alexander Calder
Lot 51
Landscape, 1975
lithograph
72,4 x 108,3 cm (28,5 x 42,6 in)
Lot 51
Landscape, 1975
lithograph
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -5 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed and numbered 67/150 in pencil
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
15 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alexander Calder
40021
Le Point de Non-Retour, from La Memoire Elementaire
, 1976
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Alexander Calder
324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red
, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
€ 235.000 - 329.000
49 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
€ 750 - 940
57 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt